Optromix TLY/TLE Product Line

Home / Products / Optromix TLY/TLE Product Line

Wavelength Tunable CW Single-mode 1 µm and 1.5 µm (1030 nm – 1120 nm, 1530 nm – 1580 nm) Fiber Lasers

Parameter

TLY-1xxx

TLE-15xx

Operating mode

CW, TEM00

Wavelength range

1030 – 1060 nm

1040 – 1070 nm

1050 – 1080 nm

1060 – 1090 nm

1070 – 1100 nm

1080 – 1110 nm

1090 – 1120 nm

1530 – 1560 nm,

1535 – 1565 nm,

1540 – 1570 nm

1550 – 1580 nm

Wavelength setting accuracy

0.2 nm

Linewidth (FWHM)

< 0.05 nm; < 0.1; < 0.3 nm; < 0.5 nm (by request)

Max. Output Power

100 mW, 200 mW, 500 mW, 1 W, 3 W, 5 W, 10 W, 15 W, 30 W*

Power Tunability

20 – 100 %

Power Stability

< 1% (typical < 0.5 %)

Beam Quality (M2)

< 1.1 (typical < 1.05)

Polarization

Unpolarized

*- TLY only

KEY FEATURES

● 30 nm Range of the Wavelength Tuning

● 0.2 nm Wavelength Setting Accuracy

● High Beam Quality

● Narrow Linewidth

● Computer Control

 

APPLICATIONS

● Spectroscopy

● Material testing

● Others

Optromix TLY/TLE model is a 1 µm or 1.5 µm wavelength-tunable fiber laser based on the FBGs compression or expansion technology with a tuning range of 30 nm. The TLY/TLE key feature is an automatic wavelength tuning with a step of 0.2 nm. In the standard version, these models provide an optical output using a PM fiber patch cord with an FC/APC connector. Optromix TLY/TLE can be computer controlled via USB connection, using software supplied with the device.

CW Wavelength Tunable 1 µm Single-mode Fiber Laser Optromix TLY-1xxx, 100 mW – 30 W

CW Wavelength Tunable 1.5 µm Single-mode Fiber Laser Optromix TLE-15xx, 100 mW – 15 W

Related products

Raman probe 690-785 nm, 1000 – 1064 nm

Our highest priority is to deliver you the best product that suits your specific needs. We can customize our products by requests.
If you would like to purchase an Optromix CW Wavelength Tunable fiber laser, please contact us at info@optromix.com or +1 617 558 9858